Basketball picks
L. Date Time Event Pick Odds Units Bookmaker Result +/-
  • Upcoming picks:

  • (2018.09.21 ...) 2018-2019 CLUB Season

  • Our picks are available to subscribers only.

  • Prices:

    10 WINNING picks - 35 EUR
    20 WINNING picks - 60 EUR
    30 WINNING picks - 85 EUR
    50 WINNING picks - 120 EUR*
    100 WINNING picks - 180 EUR*

    *In case the purchased period is not profitable, you will get a FREE EXTENSION of the same length.

  • To subscribe, please email admin[at]starbets.info
    All picks are send by e-mail (most often between 10:00-17:00 (GMT+3)).
    Starbets.info is a website used just for tracking statistics of our betting picks that are being sent to subscribers by email and to indicate the approximate time of sending.
2016-10-1419:00Unics Kazan - FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona -31.961363:69+2.88
2016-10-0917:00Tromso Storm - Baerum BasketBaerum Basket -6.52.01559:66+5.05
2016-10-0916:00SISU CPH - Horsholm 79ersSISU CPH2.09356:58-3
2016-10-0916:00TTU KK - RaplaRapla -9.51.993100:82-3
2016-10-0818:00TLU/Kalev - KK ParnuTLU/Kalev -3.51.925480:88-4
2016-10-0721:30Hyeres-Toulon - NanterreHyeres-Toulon2.3276:79-2
2016-10-0418:00Lukoil Academic - CSM OradeaCSM Oradea +61.943375:72+2.83
2016-10-0116:00Froya Basket - Tromso StormFroya Basket -14.51.98582:64+4.9
2016-10-0114:00Nidaros Jets - Persbraten BBKNidaros Jets -8.51.917471:50+3.67
2016-09-2921:00KK Mornar Bar - KK IgokeaKK Mornar Bar -41.98383:60+2.94
2016-09-2919:00Cluj-Napoca - AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca +81.97467:56-4
2016-09-2518:00Leicester Riders - Worcester WolvesLeicester Riders -13.51.97377:66-3
2016-09-2518:00Plymouth Raiders - Surrey ScorchersSurrey Scorchers -15.51.952487:63+3.81
2016-09-2321:30Worcester Wolves - Cheshire PhoenixWorcester Wolves -7.52.01488:85-4
2016-09-1421:00Sweden - Bosnia&HerzegovinaSweden -3.51.99476:78-4
2016-09-0718:00Georgia - MontenegroMontenegro -21.98374:76--
2016-09-0320:30Portugal - EstoniaPortugal -3.51.952368:76-3
2016-08-3121:00Slovenia - KosovoSlovenia -23.51.993113:68+2.97
2016-07-0716:00New Zealand - FranceFrance -13.51.934359:66-3
2016-06-2820:45Chile - ColombiaColombia -6.51.917374:80-3
2016-06-2802:30Venezuela - ParaguayVenezuela -18.51.961377:48+2.88
2016-06-2620:45Paraguay - BoliviaBolivia +39.51.952374:55+2.86
2016-06-2618:30Peru - ChilePeru +201.952459:78+3.81
2016-06-2423:00Cuba - Virgin IslandsCuba +5.51.952370:95-3
2016-06-2023:00Antigua - NicaraguaAntigua -9.51.98462:74-4
2016-06-1719:00Belarus W - China WBelarus W -31.934370:84-3
2016-06-1516:00New Zealand W - Cuba WCuba W +6.51.943362:64+2.83
2016-06-1413:30Nigeria W - South Korea WNigeria W2.08470:69+4.32
2016-06-1319:00Belarus W - Nigeria WNigeria W +16.51.97471:60+3.88
2016-05-2021:30Chile W - Colombia WChile W +11.51.952438:79-4
2016-04-2820:30WBC Wels - Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls +4.51.925377:69-3
2016-04-2020:00Furstenfeld Panthers - Gmunden SwansFurstenfeld Panthers -6.51.943375:72-3
2016-04-1819:05Horsens IC - Bakken BearsBakken Bears1.943366:88+2.83
2016-04-1718:00Gmunden Swans - BC ViennaBC Vienna -11.952380:82+2.86
2016-04-0618:30BC Siauliai - Tartu RockBC Siauliai -8.51.994102:76+3.96
2016-04-0518:30Pyrinto Tampere - Bisons LoimaaPyrinto Tampere -14.51.99391:78-3
2016-04-0420:00Kapfenberg Bulls - Furstenfeld PanthersKapfenberg Bulls -71.917379:70+2.75
2016-04-0317:00Salon Vilpas - Kouvot KouvolaSalon Vilpas -21.9613106:63+2.88
2016-03-3115:10Enisey Krasnoyarsk - Cibona ZagrebCibona Zagreb +5.51.952382:78+2.86
2016-03-2921:00Antwerp Giants - VareseAntwerp Giants -41.99393:82+2.97
2016-03-2620:00Kapfenberg Bulls - WBC WelsWBC Wels -4.51.943480:73+3.77
2016-03-2320:00Cibona Zagreb - Enisey KrasnoyarskCibona Zagreb -3.51.917477:69+3.67
2016-03-1821:45Unicaja Malaga - Crvena ZvezdaUnicaja Malaga -3.51.925372:78-3
2016-03-1821:30Worcester Wolves - Plymouth RaidersWorcester Wolves -81.943377:70-3
2016-03-1720:00Randers Cimbria - Team FOG NaestvedRanders Cimbria +12.51.952483:95+3.81
2016-03-1518:30Tartu Rock - BK ValmieraBK Valmiera -11.98368:64-3
2016-03-0918:00Krasny Oktyabr - BC Nizhny NovgorodKrasny Oktyabr +81.952393:87+2.86
2016-03-0720:00Kapfenberg Bulls - A.Traiskirchen LionsA.Traiskirchen Lions2.12376:85+3.36
2016-03-0420:30WBC Wels - Gussing KnightsWBC Wels -1.51.98364:76-3
2016-03-0420:00Gmunden Swans - Kapfenberg BullsGmunden Swans -31.98390:67+2.94
Page 1 of 52 [ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 ]

Statistics of the picks
Statistics for the selected timeframe
total:2578
won:1433
lost:1115
cancelled:20
balance:1454.8
yield:9.94%
leagueavg. oddsbalanceyieldcount
Lithuanian LKL1.9281.2738.7%29
German Bundesliga1.9596.9911.56%116
French Pro A1.98-22.55-8.61%39
BBL - Baltic BL1.97150.5215.7%191
Greek HEBA A12.05-6-100%1
Russian PBL1.88-13.87-7.19%26
Turkish TBL1.95-7-100%1
ULEB Euroleague1.9211.721.35%119
ABA League1.98-6.84-1.46%63
ULEB EuroCup1.9542.464.51%144
Spanish ACB223.1100.43%3
FIBA Europe Cup1.9775.628.17%190
Ukrainian Superliga1.9914.419.2%17
Polish PLK1.913.489.16%7
British BBL1.9552.2816.24%74
FIBA U-20 European Championship Division A1.98104.0318.91%84
FIBA U-20 European Championship Division B2.135.8816.69%31
FIBA U-19 World Championship1.99518.55%68
FIBA U-18 European Championship Division A2.02-2.28-0.54%56
EuroBasket1.9822.92.02%195
Friendly matches1.9552.6421.49%45
Austrian OEBL2223.9613.66%295
FIBA World Olympic Games1.99-14.43-12.03%22
FIBA U-16 European Championship Division A1.9581.4252.53%21
French PRO B1.926.7711.28%12
Finnish Korisliiga1.9898.857.24%240
Spanish LEB Gold1.887.6222.41%5
Belgian BLB2.062.8221.69%2
Czech Rep. NBL1.9735.1620.68%33
FIBA U-17 World Championship1.9623.0234.36%9
FIBA World Championship2.52-55.75-29.5%26
Danish Ligaen1.979.682%122
VTB League1.9556.5726.94%46
FIBA Asia1.9156.1554.51%18
FIBA U-18 European Championship Division B1.84-12.67-23.04%8
FIBA Africa1.95-23.92-19.61%23
FIBA Americas2.0131.8624.7%31
Latvian LBL1.95-7.47-22.64%8
Estonian KML1.9921.912.44%48
Swedish Basketligan1.9519.6412.59%38
Israeli Super League2.224.88122%1
Romanian Liga Nationala1.964.5724.05%6
Bulgarian NBL2.1414.962.08%7
Swiss LNA1.932.627.71%10
Slovakian SBL1.930.768.44%2
Norwegian BLNO1.9442.6447.38%24
FIBA Champions League1.8920.1715.17%22
Statistics for the year: 2019
monthavg. oddsbalanceyieldcount
April000%1
March1.93-26.93-44.15%10
February1.8913.2216.95%13
January1.911.458.81%21

Login






Lost Password?
Our Picks are verified by Bettingadvice verification
(Until 2012.03.31)