Basketball picks
L. Date Time Event Pick Odds Units Bookmaker Result +/-
  • Upcoming picks:

  • (2019.06.01 ...) 2018-2019 National Teams Season

  • Our picks are available to subscribers only.

  • Prices:

    10 WINNING picks - 35 EUR
    20 WINNING picks - 60 EUR
    30 WINNING picks - 85 EUR
    50 WINNING picks - 120 EUR*
    100 WINNING picks - 180 EUR*

    *In case the purchased period is not profitable, you will get a FREE EXTENSION of the same length.

  • To subscribe, please email admin[at]starbets.info
    All picks are send by e-mail (most often between 10:00-17:00 (GMT+3)).
    Starbets.info is a website used just for tracking statistics of our betting picks that are being sent to subscribers by email and to indicate the approximate time of sending.
2017-04-0521:30London Lions - Newcastle EaglesNewcastle Eagles -5.51.925393:86-3
2017-03-3119:00Tartu Rock - BC KalevBC Kalev +3.51.909369:71+2.73
2017-03-2320:00Svendborg - Team FOG NaestvedTeam FOG Naestved -2.51.99385:80-3
2017-03-1820:00Furstenfeld Panthers - A.Traiskirchen LionsA.Traiskirchen Lions -6.51.98364:85+2.94
2017-03-1320:00Gmunden Swans - WBC WelsGmunden Swans -9.51.952384:66+2.86
2017-03-0718:00Nevezis Kedainiai - BC TartuBC Tartu2.139378:92+3.42
2017-03-0321:30Newcastle Eagles - Glasgow RocksGlasgow Rocks +6.51.961392:85-3
2017-03-0220:00Kongsberg Miners - Baerum BasketKongsberg Miners -2.51.961378:68+2.88
2017-03-0219:20Svendborg Rabbits - Horsholm 79ersHorsholm 79ers +4.51.97358:67+2.91
2017-03-0118:00BC Kalev - Barons kvartalsBC Kalev -141.9253100:81+2.78
2017-02-2819:30Horsens IC - Randers CimbriaHorsens IC -13.51.9523111:91+2.86
2017-02-2819:00KK Parnu - Rapla KKRapla KK -6.51.909364:49-3
2017-02-2319:20Bakken Bears - Horsens ICBakken Bears -81.925390:94-3
2017-02-2119:30Horsens IC - Svendborg RabbitsSvendborg Rabbits +11.51.925377:91+2.78
2017-02-1521:30London Lions - Sheffield SharksLondon Lions -5.52.03374:73-3
2017-02-1519:30Horsholm 79ers - StevnsgadeHorsholm 79ers -18.52.03379:65-3
2017-02-1419:00KK Parnu - TTU KKTTU KK -11.925376:67-3
2017-02-1219:00WBC Wels - Kapfenberg BullsWBC Wels -2.51.952368:86-3
2017-02-1116:00Svendborg Rabbits - SISU CPHSISU CPH +3.51.97368:94+2.91
2017-02-0520:00Oberwart Gunners - WBC WelsOberwart Gunners -8.51.952380:72-3
2017-02-0518:00A.Traiskirchen Lions - Furstenfeld PanthersA.Traiskirchen Lions -5.52.02385:66+3.06
2017-01-1818:30Lukoil Academic - Enisey KrasnoyarskLukoil Academic -1.51.952392:97-3
2017-01-1120:00Oberwart Gunners - VytautasOberwart Gunners +6.51.909381:85+2.73
2017-01-1019:00Valga - TLU/KalevValga -6.51.925387:103-3
2016-12-2119:00Kormend - Tsmoki-MinskKormend -3.51.934390:74+2.8
2016-12-1819:00UBSC Graz - Klosterneuburg DukesUBSC Graz -1.51.97369:72-3
2016-12-1621:30Sheffield Sharks - Leeds ForceLeeds Force +9.52.04383:44-3
2016-12-1418:30Vytautas - Oberwart GunnersVytautas -13.51.952391:72+2.86
2016-12-1220:00BC Vienna - Gmunden SwansBC Vienna -3.52.05362:88-3
2016-12-0921:30Bristol Flyers - Leeds ForceBristol Flyers -3.51.97396:79+2.91
2016-12-0818:00Klostern. Dukes - Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners -7.52.01355:74+3.03
2016-12-0618:00Nevezis Kedainiai - Barsy AtyrauBarsy Atyrau +161.943294:60-2
2016-12-0520:00BC Vienna - UBSC GrazUBSC Graz +81.952375:80+2.86
2016-12-0220:00Stevnsgade - SISU CPHSISU CPH -91.925370:92+2.78
2016-12-0219:00Valga - TTU KKValga -4.51.925378:92-3
2016-11-3018:00Nevezis Kedainiai - Rapla KKNevezis Kedainiai -7.51.99392:72+2.97
2016-11-2319:30Mornar Bar - Juventus UtenaMornar Bar -2.51.952373:75-3
2016-11-2219:30Steaua - Bnei Herzliya Steaua1.934483:92-4
2016-11-1620:00Randers Cimbria - Horsholm 79ersRanders Cimbria -2.52.013103:91+3.03
2016-11-1118:30Kouvot Kouvola - UU-KorihaitUU-Korihait +10.51.97386:66-3
2016-11-0919:30Alba Fehervar - SL BenficaAlba Fehervar -6.51.925390:71+2.78
2016-11-0819:00TLU/Kalev - BC MuresBC Mures -7.51.917376:89+2.75
2016-11-0419:05Pyrinto Tampere - Kauhajoen KarhuKauhajoen Karhu2.179489:69-4
2016-11-0221:00ALBA Berlin - Lietuvos RytasLietuvos Rytas2.313124:115-3
2016-11-0220:15Hapoel J-M - Lokomotiv KubanLokomotiv Kuban +6.52390:79-3
2016-11-0218:30Kobrat - KTP KotkaKobrat -5.52473:71-4
2016-10-1920:00KK Cedevita - LietkabelisKK Cedevita -10.51.98376:80-3
2016-10-1919:00Prievidza - SteauaSteaua -31.952478:69-4
2016-10-1819:00Kormend - Limburg UnitedKormend2.013100:85+3.03
2016-10-1520:00WBC Wels - Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls +4.51.917372:57-3
Page 1 of 52 [ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 ]

Statistics of the picks
Statistics for the selected timeframe
total:2578
won:1433
lost:1115
cancelled:20
balance:1454.8
yield:9.94%
leagueavg. oddsbalanceyieldcount
Lithuanian LKL1.9281.2738.7%29
German Bundesliga1.9596.9911.56%116
French Pro A1.98-22.55-8.61%39
BBL - Baltic BL1.97150.5215.7%191
Greek HEBA A12.05-6-100%1
Russian PBL1.88-13.87-7.19%26
Turkish TBL1.95-7-100%1
ULEB Euroleague1.9211.721.35%119
ABA League1.98-6.84-1.46%63
ULEB EuroCup1.9542.464.51%144
Spanish ACB223.1100.43%3
FIBA Europe Cup1.9775.628.17%190
Ukrainian Superliga1.9914.419.2%17
Polish PLK1.913.489.16%7
British BBL1.9552.2816.24%74
FIBA U-20 European Championship Division A1.98104.0318.91%84
FIBA U-20 European Championship Division B2.135.8816.69%31
FIBA U-19 World Championship1.99518.55%68
FIBA U-18 European Championship Division A2.02-2.28-0.54%56
EuroBasket1.9822.92.02%195
Friendly matches1.9552.6421.49%45
Austrian OEBL2223.9613.66%295
FIBA World Olympic Games1.99-14.43-12.03%22
FIBA U-16 European Championship Division A1.9581.4252.53%21
French PRO B1.926.7711.28%12
Finnish Korisliiga1.9898.857.24%240
Spanish LEB Gold1.887.6222.41%5
Belgian BLB2.062.8221.69%2
Czech Rep. NBL1.9735.1620.68%33
FIBA U-17 World Championship1.9623.0234.36%9
FIBA World Championship2.52-55.75-29.5%26
Danish Ligaen1.979.682%122
VTB League1.9556.5726.94%46
FIBA Asia1.9156.1554.51%18
FIBA U-18 European Championship Division B1.84-12.67-23.04%8
FIBA Africa1.95-23.92-19.61%23
FIBA Americas2.0131.8624.7%31
Latvian LBL1.95-7.47-22.64%8
Estonian KML1.9921.912.44%48
Swedish Basketligan1.9519.6412.59%38
Israeli Super League2.224.88122%1
Romanian Liga Nationala1.964.5724.05%6
Bulgarian NBL2.1414.962.08%7
Swiss LNA1.932.627.71%10
Slovakian SBL1.930.768.44%2
Norwegian BLNO1.9442.6447.38%24
FIBA Champions League1.8920.1715.17%22
Statistics for the year: 2019
monthavg. oddsbalanceyieldcount
May000%1
March1.93-26.93-44.15%10
February1.8913.2216.95%13
January1.911.458.81%21

Login






Lost Password?
Our Picks are verified by Bettingadvice verification
(Until 2012.03.31)