Basketball picks
L. Date Time Event Pick Odds Units Bookmaker Result +/-
  • Upcoming picks:

  • (2019.06.01 ...) 2018-2019 National Teams Season

  • Our picks are available to subscribers only.

  • Prices:

    10 WINNING picks - 35 EUR
    20 WINNING picks - 60 EUR
    30 WINNING picks - 85 EUR
    50 WINNING picks - 120 EUR*
    100 WINNING picks - 180 EUR*

    *In case the purchased period is not profitable, you will get a FREE EXTENSION of the same length.

  • To subscribe, please email admin[at]starbets.info
    All picks are send by e-mail (most often between 10:00-17:00 (GMT+3)).
    Starbets.info is a website used just for tracking statistics of our betting picks that are being sent to subscribers by email and to indicate the approximate time of sending.
2018-09-2421:30Spirou Charleroi - Hapoel Tel-AvivSpirou Charleroi -61.909673:59+5.45
2018-09-2319:00Baerum Basket - Centrum TigersCentrum Tigers +14.51.869682:69+5.21
2018-09-2219:00Tsmoki-Minsk - Polski Cukier TorunTsmoki-Minsk -5.51.862690:73+5.17
2018-09-2121:30Sheffield Sharks - Manchester GiantsManchester Giants +161.884887:92+7.07
2018-09-2115:35Hapoel Tel-Aviv - Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi +3.51.934676:73+5.6
2018-09-2021:30Pallacanestro Cantu - Szolnoki OlajSzolnoki Olaj +71.869669:68+5.21
2018-09-2021:00Fribourg Olympic - Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov -81.877689:89-6
2018-09-2021:00Leicester Riders - Bakken BearsBakken Bears -61.9777:90+6.3
2018-09-2020:00Kongsberg Miners - Cherkaski MavpyCherkaski Mavpy -10.51.909663:83+5.45
2018-09-2019:00Turi Svitavy - Istanbul BBSKTuri Svitavy +8.51.869674:99-6
2018-09-2018:30Kauhajoen Karhu - CSM OradeaKauhajoen Karhu -2.51.847787:84+5.93
2018-09-2018:00AEK Larnaca - Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants -21.892674:83+5.35
2018-09-1615:15Denmark - SwedenSweden1.9776:72-7
2018-09-1417:30Angola - CameroonCameroon1.917783:76-7
2018-09-1321:30Kosovo - FYR MacedoniaKosovo +6.51.877773:76+6.14
2018-09-1319:00Belarus - DenmarkDenmark +101.869894:98+6.95
2018-07-0118:00Norway - MaltaMalta +6.51.934359:75+2.8
2018-06-3018:30D.R. Congo - MoroccoD.R. Congo -4.51.892358:61-3
2018-06-2819:00Denmark - ArmeniaDenmark -71.877390:64+2.63
2018-05-0619:00 Klosterneuburg Dukes - Gmunden Swans Klosterneuburg Dukes -11.99382:74+2.97
2018-04-2219:00Glasgow Rocks - Newcastle EaglesGlasgow Rocks -3.51.892363:59+2.68
2018-04-1719:00BC Valga-Valka - KK ParnuBC Valga-Valka -11.909385:93-3
2018-04-1619:00Randers Cimbria - Horsens ICRanders Cimbria +51.925385:81+2.78
2018-04-1121:30Sidigas Avellino - Bakken BearsSidigas Avellino -13.51.952375:72-3
2018-04-1018:30Pyrinto Tampere - Karhu BasketPyrinto Tampere -1.51.925388:100-3
2018-04-0721:30Sheffield Sharks - London LionsLondon Lions -2.51.952380:81-3
2018-04-0621:30Bristol Flyers - Manchester GiantsManchester Giants +13.51.869378:66+2.61
2018-04-0319:04Sodertalje Kings - Umea BSKTSodertalje Kings -9.51.892381:78-3
2018-03-3118:30BBC Monthey - Lausanne BasketLausanne Basket +71.909367:82+2.73
2018-03-3021:36London Lions - Newcastle EaglesLondon Lions -1.51.934396:84+2.8
2018-03-2820:30Swiss Central Basket - Riviera LakersRiviera Lakers +41.892360:59+2.68
2018-03-2720:04Umea BSKT - Sodertalje KingsSodertalje Kings -1.51.884472:98+3.54
2018-03-2421:30Bristol Flyers - Cheshire PhoenixBristol Flyers -2.51.943491:82+3.77
2018-03-2318:30Kouvot Kouvola - Lapuan KorikobratLapuan Korikobrat +17.51.892399:72-3
2018-03-2119:30AZS Koszalin - Rosa RadomRosa Radom -81.909385:92-3
2018-03-2021:00Caen Basket - Saint-ChamondCaen Basket -11.909370:85-3
2018-03-2020:04Sodertalje Kings - Uppsala BasketSodertalje Kings -11.51.909379:70-3
2018-03-2019:30Bakken Bears - Le PortelBakken Bears +51.909376:62+2.73
2018-03-1920:00Team FOG Naestved - Svendborg RabbitsSvendborg Rabbits +101.9393:78-3
2018-03-1720:00Raiffeisen Flyers Wels - BC ViennaRaiffeisen Flyers Wels -3.51.847388:94-3
2018-03-1620:04Norrkoping Dolphins - Sodertalje KingsSodertalje Kings +7.51.917379:73+2.75
2018-03-1521:00Caen Basket Calvados - Orleans BasketOrleans Basket -9.51.909376:86+2.73
2018-03-1319:00Alba Fehervar - Juventus UtenaAlba Fehervar -8.51.892378:76-3
2018-03-1118:00Gmunden Swans - Furstenfeld PanthersGmunden Swans -17.51.869389:70+2.61
2018-03-0920:04Uppsala Basket - Jamtland BasketJamtland Basket -3.51.884369:90+2.65
2018-03-0820:00Froya Basket - Fyllingen BBKFroya Basket +12.29391:72+3.87
2018-03-0415:00Randers Cimbria - Horsens ICRanders Cimbria +81.934385:93--
2018-03-0220:04Uppsala Basket - Umea BSKTUppsala Basket -71.877390:86-3
2018-03-0220:04Norrkoping Dolphins - BC LuleaBC Lulea2.34382:78-3
2018-02-2818:30Kataja Basket - Lapuan KorikobratLapuan Korikobrat +141.9253105:73-3
Page 1 of 52 [ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 ]

Statistics of the picks
Statistics for the selected timeframe
total:2578
won:1433
lost:1115
cancelled:20
balance:1454.8
yield:9.94%
leagueavg. oddsbalanceyieldcount
Lithuanian LKL1.9281.2738.7%29
German Bundesliga1.9596.9911.56%116
French Pro A1.98-22.55-8.61%39
BBL - Baltic BL1.97150.5215.7%191
Greek HEBA A12.05-6-100%1
Russian PBL1.88-13.87-7.19%26
Turkish TBL1.95-7-100%1
ULEB Euroleague1.9211.721.35%119
ABA League1.98-6.84-1.46%63
ULEB EuroCup1.9542.464.51%144
Spanish ACB223.1100.43%3
FIBA Europe Cup1.9775.628.17%190
Ukrainian Superliga1.9914.419.2%17
Polish PLK1.913.489.16%7
British BBL1.9552.2816.24%74
FIBA U-20 European Championship Division A1.98104.0318.91%84
FIBA U-20 European Championship Division B2.135.8816.69%31
FIBA U-19 World Championship1.99518.55%68
FIBA U-18 European Championship Division A2.02-2.28-0.54%56
EuroBasket1.9822.92.02%195
Friendly matches1.9552.6421.49%45
Austrian OEBL2223.9613.66%295
FIBA World Olympic Games1.99-14.43-12.03%22
FIBA U-16 European Championship Division A1.9581.4252.53%21
French PRO B1.926.7711.28%12
Finnish Korisliiga1.9898.857.24%240
Spanish LEB Gold1.887.6222.41%5
Belgian BLB2.062.8221.69%2
Czech Rep. NBL1.9735.1620.68%33
FIBA U-17 World Championship1.9623.0234.36%9
FIBA World Championship2.52-55.75-29.5%26
Danish Ligaen1.979.682%122
VTB League1.9556.5726.94%46
FIBA Asia1.9156.1554.51%18
FIBA U-18 European Championship Division B1.84-12.67-23.04%8
FIBA Africa1.95-23.92-19.61%23
FIBA Americas2.0131.8624.7%31
Latvian LBL1.95-7.47-22.64%8
Estonian KML1.9921.912.44%48
Swedish Basketligan1.9519.6412.59%38
Israeli Super League2.224.88122%1
Romanian Liga Nationala1.964.5724.05%6
Bulgarian NBL2.1414.962.08%7
Swiss LNA1.932.627.71%10
Slovakian SBL1.930.768.44%2
Norwegian BLNO1.9442.6447.38%24
FIBA Champions League1.8920.1715.17%22
Statistics for the year: 2019
monthavg. oddsbalanceyieldcount
May000%1
March1.93-26.93-44.15%10
February1.8913.2216.95%13
January1.911.458.81%21

Login






Lost Password?
Our Picks are verified by Bettingadvice verification
(Until 2012.03.31)